Chauffeured transfers in Kilkenny · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kilkenny with the fare shown first
Kilkenny arranges pre-booked transfers in Kilkenny (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Kilkenny, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kilkenny requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kilkenny and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Kilkenny
€10.00
the cheapest route
1 min
MacDonagh Jctn → Langtons Hotel Kilkenny
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kilkenny, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- MacDonagh Jctn → Langtons Hotel Kilkenny0.3 km · 1 min€10.00from
- MacDonagh Jctn → Auralia0.9 km · 2 min€10.00from
- MacDonagh Jctn → The Newpark Hotel1.2 km · 2 min€10.00from
- MacDonagh Jctn → MacDonagh Station0.4 km · 2 min€10.00from
- MacDonagh Jctn → MacDonagh Junction0.1 km · 0 min€10.00from
- MacDonagh Jctn → Kilkenny Ormonde Hotel0.8 km · 2 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MacDonagh Jctn → Langtons Hotel Kilkenny | 0.3 km | 1 min | €10.00 | See details |
| MacDonagh Jctn → Auralia | 0.9 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| MacDonagh Jctn → The Newpark Hotel | 1.2 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| MacDonagh Jctn → MacDonagh Station | 0.4 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| MacDonagh Jctn → MacDonagh Junction | 0.1 km | 0 min | €10.00 | See details |
| MacDonagh Jctn → Kilkenny Ormonde Hotel | 0.8 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kilkenny
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kilkenny MacDonagh
from €10.00Station
Highhays, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, Ireland
See prices and book →MacDonagh Jctn
from €10.00Station
Gardens, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, Ireland
See prices and book →MacDonagh Junction
from €10.00Station
Highhays, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, Ireland
See prices and book →MacDonagh Station
from €10.00Station
Highhays, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, Ireland
See prices and book →Thomastown
from €43.76Station
Newtown, Kilkenny
See prices and book →Auralia
from €10.00Hospital
Auralia, Ulster Bank Building, 27 High St, Gardens, Kilkenny, R95 T672
See prices and book →Callan Medical Centre
from €35.68Hospital
Friary Walk, Clashacollare, Callan, Co. Kilkenny
See prices and book →Dooctor.ie Kilkenny – 7 Day Walk-In Clinic, Out-of-Hours & Online Doctor Services
from €10.00Hospital
Unit 2 Barrack St, Roachpond, Kilkenny, R95 P49Y
See prices and book →HSE Community Care Headquarters
from €10.00Hospital
Jamesgreen, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, R95 RP26
See prices and book →HSE Newpark Primary Care Centre
from €10.00Hospital
Golf Links Rd, Pennefatherslot, Kilkenny, R95 X4EF
See prices and book →Kilcreene Regional Orthopaedic Hospital
from €12.72Hospital
Kilcreen, Kilcreene, Co. Kilkenny, R95 DK07
See prices and book →St. Luke's General Hospital
from €10.88Hospital
Freshford Rd, Jamespark, Kilkenny, R95 FY71
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kilkenny?
In Kilkenny and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kilkenny centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KilkennyDrive with Kilkenny in Kilkenny
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kilkenny?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kilkenny?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kilkenny?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kilkenny, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car